Award Winners

2012 IAHPERD Award Winners

Administrator Award Winners
Teacher of the Year Award Winners
Special Award Winners

Blue Ribbon P.E. Award Winners
Blue Ribbon Health Award Winners
National Board Certified Teachers
 
Administrator Award Winners

Scott Jackson

Susan Zola
John Correll

Susan Zola
Andy Butler

Teacher of the Year Award Winners

Elementary P.E. Teacher of the Year

Lori Klein-Blazek

Middle School P.E. Teacher of the Year

Audry Hill

Secondary P.E. Teacher of the Year

Lisa Boyle

Dawn Davis

Dance Teacher of the Year

John David

Kimberly Greiwe

Adapted P.E. Teacher of the Year

John David

Kraig Conyer

Health Teacher of the Year

John David

Jason Dane

Adventure Ed. Teacher of the Year

John David

Joshua Hess

Young Professional of the Year

John David

Kate Leckenby

Young Professional of the Year

John David

Bryan Bergman

back to top  
Special Award Winners  

Arthur Steinhaus Award

Marcey Siegel

Palos Sports

Honor Award

Marcey Siegel

Brad Hanson

JRFH Coordinator Award

Marcey Siegel

Jennifer Lewis

Service Award

Marcey Siegel

Luis Garcia

Service Award

Marcey Siegel

Kim Wheeler

IAHPERD Scholar Award

Marcey Siegel

Clersida Garcia

Student Scholarship Award

Marcey Siegel

Nathaniel Poppe

Student Scholarship Award

Marcey Siegel

Camille Barclay

Student Scholarship Award

Marcey Siegel

Allison Micucci

Student Scholarship Award

Marcey Siegel

Sean Bartelt

   
back to top  
Blue Ribbon Health Award Winners  

 

Marcey Siegel

Thomas Middle School

 

Marcey Siegel

South Middle School

 

Marcey Siegel

Northbrook Jr. High School

back to top
Blue Ribbon P.E. Award Winners

 

Marcey Siegel

Pleasant Ridge School

 

Marcey Siegel

Oak Elementary School

 

Marcey Siegel

The Lane School

 

Marcey Siegel

Chute Middle School

   
back to top  
National Boad Certified Teachers  

Marcey Siegel

Evelyn Hughes

Marcey Siegel

Maria Pessman

Marcey Siegel

Shelby Thormeyer

Marcey Siegel

Arlene Bertoni-Mancine

 

 

back to top